Post Messenger Recorder -

Post Messenger Recorder PMR New Glarus Monticello Belleville News Publishing

Monticello Schools 2019 Scholarship Winners

 

May 30, 2019



Jeffrey Ace: Colony Brands Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship.

Samuel Allard: Colony Brands Scholarship, Monticello Community Club Scholarship, Monticello FFA Scholarship, Monticello PTO Scholarship, Northwest Preparatory Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship.

Mallory Bartels: Colony Brands Scholarship, Masonic Scholarship, Monticello Lions Club Scholarship, Robert and Helen Stauffer Scholarship.

Nicholas Busch: Colony Brands Scholarship, TJ Disch/Monticello Fire Department Scholarship.

Max Chicker: Colony Brands Scholarship.

Jennifer Curry: Colony Brands Scholarship, John Ponyicsanyi Memorial Scholarship, Louise Peterson Gilette Memorial Scholarship, Monticello Community Club Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, Monticello Music Parents Scholarship, Monticello PTO Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship, Thomas H. Brusveen Scholarship.

Hannah Disch: Amstutz-Marty American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship, JoAnne Rufener Memorial Scholarship, Monticello Lions Club Scholarship.

Andrew Eyler: Colony Brands Scholarship, Forever 56 Eric O’Connor Scholarship, Green County Fall Nationals Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, Monticello Music Parents Scholarship, Richard Garner Memorial Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship, TJ Disch/Monticello Fire Department Scholarship, Wisconsin Technical Excellence Scholarship.

Cole Femrite: Colony Brands Scholarship, John Burgy Memorial Ag Scholarship, Monticello Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Monticello FFA Alumni Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, UW-Platteville Monticello Scholarship.

Cody Garfoot: Colony Brands Scholarship.

Alexis Graber: Colony Brands Scholarship, Green County Dairy Youth Auction Scholarship, Lawrence F. Marty Charitable Trust Scholarship, Monticello FFA Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, Monticello Lions Club Scholarship, Monticello Lioness Club Scholarship, Robert and Helen Stauffer Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship.

Claire Klossner: American Red Cross Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship, Forever 56 Eric O’Connor Scholarship, Green County EMS Scholarship, Mary Kay Zemlicka Memorial Scholarship, Monticello Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Community Connections Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, Monticello Lions Club Scholarship, Monticello Lioness Club Scholarship, Monticello Music Parents Scholarship, Monticello PTO Scholarship, Robert and Helen Stauffer Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship, State FCCLA Outstanding Member Scholarship, TJ Disch/Monticello Fire Department Scholarship.

Austin Koch: American Red Cross Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Community Connections Scholarship, Monticello Music Parents Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship, Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship.

Travis Krychowiak: Ben Jackson Foundation Award.

Jarrett Long: Colony Brands Scholarship, UW-Platteville Monticello Scholarship.

Samuel Marty: Colony Brands Scholarship.

Alyssen Noriega: Colony Brands Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, St. Mary Mollison Legacy Scholarship.

Lindsey Pence: Ben F. Feldt Ag Award, Bob and Mary Berard Gateway Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship, Compeer Financial HS Scholarship, Forever 56 Eric O’Connor Scholarship, Green County Ag Chest Scholarship, Green County Dairy Days Scholarship, Green County Dairy Youth Auction Scholarship, Green County Master Gardeners Scholarship, Helena Acre Homegrown Scholarship, John Burgy Memorial Ag Scholarship, Lawrence F. Marty Charitable Trust Scholarship, Monticello Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Monticello Community Club Scholarship, Monticello FFA Scholarship, Monticello FFA Alumni Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, Monticello Lions Club Scholarship, Monticello PTO Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship, TJ Disch/Monticello Fire Department Scholarship, Zwingli UCC Brotherhood Scholarship.

Jacy Rufer: Alvin X. and Rosa Buholzer Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship, Lawrence F. Marty Charitable Trust Scholarship, Monticello Community Club Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Community Connections Scholarship, Monticello Lioness Club Scholarship, Schenk Family Music Scholarship.

Mackenzie Scott: Colony Brands Scholarship, Wisconsin National Guard Scholarship Award.

Jacob Stumlin: Colony Brands Scholarship.

Nicholas Wahl: Amstutz-Marty American Legion Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship.

Abigail Wicker: Colony Brands Scholarship, John Ponyicsanyi Memorial Scholarship, Masonic Scholarship, Monticello FBLA Scholarship.

Hannah Zanow: Alliant Energy Scholarship, American Red Cross Scholarship, Colony Brands Scholarship, Greenwoods State Bank Scholarship, John Ponyicsanyi Memorial Scholarship, Masonic Scholarship, Monticello Athletic Booster Club Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Scholarship, Monticello FCCLA Community Connections Scholarship, Monticello Foundation Scholarship, Monticello Lions Club Scholarship.

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/02/2019 12:12