Post Messenger Recorder -

Post Messenger Recorder PMR New Glarus Monticello Belleville News Publishing

Capitol Conference All Conference and Player of the Year Selections - Soccer

 

November 7, 2019



The Capitol Conference has announced their 2019 Boys Soccer All-Conference and Player of the Year Selections.

1st Team All-Conference

Forwards: Breckin Faber, Sugar River; John Wilke, Lake Mills; Will Van Dinter, Wisconsin Dells; and Gavin Childs, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

Midfielders: Charlie Douma and Ryan Downing, Sugar River; Zach Huffman, Cambridge/Deerfield; AJ Karls, Lodi; Adam Brands, Watertown Luther Prep; and Caeben Schomber, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

Defenders: Tyler Stampfl, Sugar River; Ben Incha, Cambridge/Deerfield; Camden Schultz, Lake Mills; and Brodie Trollop, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

Keeper: Carson Richter, Lodi.

2019 Capitol Conference Boys Soccer Co-Player’s of the Year: Charlie Douma, Sugar River and John Wilke, Lake Mills.

2nd Team All-Conference

Forwards: Carter Siegenthaler, Sugar River; Brandon Her, Cambridge/Deerfield; and Salvatore Genco, Columbus.

Midfielders: Jailen Ortega, Lake Mills; Matthew Brisky, Lodi; Owen Ernest, Watertown Luther Prep; and Rhead Jacobus, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

Defenders: Owen Odegard, Sugar River; Zair Palacios, Watertown Luther Prep; and Brayden Cymbalak, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

Keeper: Julian Lutz, Sugar River.

Honorable Mention Selections

Forwards: Seth Hayden, Dodgeland/Hustisford; Drew Stoddard, Lake Mills; Nathaniel Karls, Lodi; Isaias Santos, Watertown Luther Prep; and Sam King, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

Midfielders: Tyler Lueschow, Ben Lukszys and Noah Ziperski, Sugar River; Ayden Moynihan, Cambridge/Deerfield; Brayden Ciesiolka, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Lakeside Lutheran; Brady Ziegler, Lodi; and Nicholas Sabey, Wisconsin Dells.

Defenders: Hayden Ott, Columbus; Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland/Hustisford; Lucas Hart, Lake Mills; Carter Roelke, Lakeside Lutheran; Zach Veling and Ben Zieser, Lodi; Jed Mittelstadt, Watertown Luther Prep; and Jake Hale, Wisconsin Dells.

Keeper: Carson Galla, Cambridge/Deerfield; Connor Dean, Lake Mills; Caleb Heckendorf, Watertown Luther Prep; Ben Fish, Wisconsin Dells; and Trevor Dimpfel, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld.

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/16/2019 13:06